GS (078930)

Income Statement

Sales Unit:₩B

Operating Income Unit:₩B

Net Income Unit:₩B

Consolidated Income Statement

Unit:₩B
Income Statement
20172018201920202021
Sales 16,209.917,744.417,786.115,444.220,240.1
Cost of Sales 12,449.113,650.613,803.612,685.515,275.4
Gross Profit 3,760.84,093.83,982.42,758.74,964.7
Selling General Administrative Expenses 1,689.61,883.91,949.31,838.12,324.4
Operating Income 2,071.22,209.82,033.1920.62,640.3
Other Gains 264.5194.3247.1229.4829.2
Other Losses 218.7187.3272.5503.8446.3
Financial Income 52.246.6129.9123.2185.1
Financial Costs 261.6323.7364.0338.5370.4
Income before Income Taxes 1,907.61,939.71,773.6430.82,837.9
Income Tax Expenses 815.91,124.81,104.7618.61,223.2
Net Income 1,091.91,030.5668.9-187.81,614.7