GS (078930)

Income Statement

Sales Unit:₩B

Operating Income Unit:₩B

Net Income Unit:₩B

Consolidated Income Statement

Unit:₩B
Income Statement
20162017201820192020
Sales 13,462.416,209.917,744.417,786.115,444.2
Cost of Sales 10,273.012,449.113,650.613,803.612,685.5
Gross Profit 3,189.43,760.84,093.83,982.42,758.7
Selling General Administrative Expenses 1,435.21,689.61,883.91,949.31,838.1
Operating Income 1,754.22,071.22,209.82,033.1920.6
Other Gains 413.9264.5194.3247.1229.4
Other Losses 323.1218.7187.3272.5503.8
Financial Income 33.252.246.6129.9123.2
Financial Costs 249.2261.6323.7364.0338.5
Income before Income Taxes 1,629.11,907.61,939.71,773.6430.8
Income Tax Expenses 662.8815.91,124.81,104.7618.6
Net Income 923.31,091.91,030.5668.9-187.8