Balance Sheet

SAMSUNG SDI (006400)

Total Assets (Unit:₩B)

Total Liabilities (Unit:₩B)

Total Shareholders’ Equity (Unit:₩B)

Balance Sheet

[Unit:₩B]
재무상태표
20162017201820192020
Total Assets 14,900.315,751.519,349.719,852.121,534.2
Current Assets 3,958.33,605.15,519.35,181.45,657.4
Non-Current Assets 10,942.012,146.413,830.414,670.715,876.8
Total Liabilities 3,936.24,299.57,124.57,191.88,175.3
Current Liabilities 2,212.82,670.44,012.83,741.54,983.6
Non-Current Liabilities 1,723.41,629.13,111.73,450.23,191.7
Total Shareholders’ Equity 10,964.111,452.012,225.212,660.313,358.9
Equity attributable to owners of the Parent Company 10,722.111,257.311,934.012,324.912,977.6
Capital Stock 356.7356.7356.7356.7356.7
Capital Surplus 5,031.25,042.75,037.95,002.05,002.0
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 591.0602.4272.0404.5546.0
Retained Earnings 4,994.75,600.66,612.56,906.97,418.1
Other Capital -251.5-345.1-345.1-345.1-345.1
Non-Controlling Interests Equity 242.0194.7291.2335.4381.3